Poster session

  1. Masanori Amano (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
    On behavior of pairs of Jenkins-Strebel rays
  2. Noe Barcenas (Mathematisches Institut Universit├Ąt Bonn), Daniel Juan Pineda (Universidad Nacional Aut. de Mexico) and Mario Velasquez (Universidad Nacional Aut. de Mexico)
    Bredon Cohomology, K-theory and K-Homology of Pullbacks of groups
  3. Matthieu Calvez (Universidad de Santiago de Chile) and Tetsuya Ito (Kyoto University)
    Burau representation from Garside theoretical viewpoint
  4. Elisabeth Fink (ENS Paris)
    Conjugation in the Grigorchuk group
  5. Kazuhiro Ichihara (Nihon University) and Akira Ushijima (Kanazawa University)
    On the maximal volume of three-dimensional hyperbolic complete orthoschemes
  6. Yuichi Kabaya (Kyoto University)
    Exotic components in linear slices of quasi-Fuchsian punctured torus groups
  7. Eiko Kin (Osaka University)
    Dynamics of the monodromies of the fibrations on the magic 3-manifold
  8. Erina Kinjo (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
    Teichmuller spaces and the length spectrums of hyperbolic Riemann surfaces
  9. Richard Gaelan Hanlon (Memorial University of Newfoundland) and Eduardo Martinez-Pedroza (Memorial University of Newfoundland)
    A Subgroup Theorem for Homological Dehn Functions
  10. Yoshifumi Matsuda (Aoyama Gakuin University)
    Rotation number, bounded Euler number and actions of 2-orbifold groups on the circle
  11. Shigeyuki Morita (The University of Tokyo), Takuya Sakasai (The University of Tokyo) and Masaaki Suzuki (Meiji University)
    Integral Euler characteristic of Out F_{11}
  12. Gou Nakamura (Aichi Institute of Technology)
    Klein surfaces and NEC groups derived from a hyperbolic polygon
  13. Dounnu Sasaki (Waseda University)
    An intersection functional on the space of subset currents on a free group
  14. Yoshihiko Shinomiya (Waseda University)
    Teichmuller curves and Veech surfaces
  15. Yuuki Tadokoro (Kisarazu National College of Technology)
    The period matrix of the hyperelliptic curve w^2=z^{2g+1}-1
  16. Tatsuhiko Yagasaki (Kyoto Institute of Technology)
    Local and end deformation properties of uniform homeomorphisms on kappa-cone ends
  17. Wenyuan Yang (Beijing University)
    Growth of quotients of relatively hyperbolic groups
  18. Ken'ichi Yoshida (The University of Tokyo)
    The minimal volume orientable hyperbolic 3-manifold with 4 cusps